Categories
Categories

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
2BSEEDS
Categories
Categories

Tumeric Root Powder 1-4% Curcumin OG - Spices & Herbs

$5.50

Tumeric Root Powder 1-4% Curcumin OG - Spices & Herbs

$5.50
SKU:
SP-545
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Current Stock:
Sold Out Currently- Check Back Soon

Out of Stock

Share

Product Description

usdaorganic.jpgSP-545 | 1/4 LB in Resealable Pouch

 

 

Botanical Name: Curcuma longa L.
Description: Our organic ground turmeric has a wonderful, golden-yellow color and a pungent, distinctive aroma. Its flavor resembles both ginger and pepper. Indispensable in curry powders and East Indian cooking, turmeric is also used in prepared mustards and pickles, dressings, eggs and rice dishes.
Origin: Sri Lanka
Fair Tade: Fair Trade
Organic: Organic
Kosher: Kosher

Common Name: Turmeric Root
Plant Part: Root
Cut: Powder

Product Reviews