Categories
Categories

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
2BSEEDS
Categories
Categories

Rosemary Whole Leaf OG - Spices & Herbs

$4.00

Rosemary Whole Leaf OG - Spices & Herbs

$4.00
SKU:
SP-465
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Current Stock:
25
Share

Product Description

usdaorganic.jpgSP-465 | 1/4 LB in Resealable Pouch

 

 

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis L.
Description: Sweet, aromatic rosemary, which means "dew of the sea" in Latin, especially enjoyed in Italian and Mediterranean cuisine. Try it in stews, marinades, meat, potato dishes, tomato-based sauces, breads, pizza and apple jelly.

Origin: Spain
Organic: Organic
Kosher: Kosher

Common Name: Rosemary Leaf
Plant Part: Leaf
Cut: Whole

 

 

Product Reviews