null
Categories
Categories

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
2BSEEDS
Categories
Categories

Onion Flakes Toasted- Spices & Herbs

$3.30

Onion Flakes Toasted- Spices & Herbs

$3.30
SKU:
SP-340
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Current Stock:
Sold Out Currently- Check Back Soon

Out of Stock

Share

Product Description

SP-340 | 1/4 LB in Resealable Pouch

 

 

Botanical Name: Allium cepa
Description: Onion flakes can be substituted for fresh onions in any recipe. Use them in sautés, dressings, sauces, stir-frys and dips. To rehydrate, soak 1 part onion in 2 parts water for 30 minutes. Use 3 tablespoons onion flakes in place of one fresh onion.

Origin: United States
Kosher: Kosher

Common Name: Onion, Toasted
Plant Part: Bulb
Cut: Flakes

Product Reviews