Categories
Categories

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
2BSEEDS
Categories
Categories

Marjoram Leaf, Cut & Sifted OG- Spices & Herbs

$3.50

Marjoram Leaf, Cut & Sifted OG- Spices & Herbs

$3.50
SKU:
SP-320
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Current Stock:
Sold Out Currently- Check Back Soon

Out of Stock

Share

Product Description

usdaorganic.jpgSP-320 | 1/4 LB in Resealable Pouch

 

 

Botanical Name: Origanum majorana L.
Description: A close relative of oregano, marjoram has a mild, delicate flavor that enhances soups, sauces, dressings, and meat and vegetable dishes. It also makes a delicious herb butter.

Origin: Egypt
Organic: Organic
Kosher: Kosher

Common Name: Lemon Pepper

Common Name: Marjoram Leaf
Plant Part: Leaf
Cut: Cut & Sifted

Product Reviews