Categories
Categories

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
2BSEEDS
Categories
Categories

Ginger Crystallized - Spices & Herbs

$4.00

Ginger Crystallized - Spices & Herbs

$4.00
SKU:
SP-270
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Current Stock:
25
Share

Product Description

SP-270| 1/4 LB in Resealable Pouch

 

 

Botanical Name: Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Description: "Select" ginger is a bit more tender. The earlier ginger is harvested, the less fibrous and more tender it is.
Safety Info: May contain sulfites.
Ingredients: Ginger, sugar.
Origin: Fiji/Australia/China

Common Name: Ginger, Crystallized
Plant Part: Root
Cut: Cubes
Grade: Select

Product Reviews