Categories
Categories

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
2BSEEDS
Categories
Categories

Chili Pepper Powder Dark Roast - Spices & Herbs

$3.00

Chili Pepper Powder Dark Roast - Spices & Herbs

$3.00
SKU:
SP-165
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Current Stock:
25
Share

Product Description

SP-165| 1/4 LB  in Resealable Pouch

 

Botanical Name: Capsicum annuum L.
Description: Roasted to bring a smoky flavor along with the heat of the pepper to any dish. 700 to 1500 HU.

Ingredients: Chili peppers, silicon dioxide (a natural anti-caking agent)
Origin: United States/Israel
Kosher: Kosher

Common Name: Chili Powder
Cut: Powder

Nutrition Facts
Serving Size 1/2 tsp (3.0g)
Servings 151
 
Amount Per Serving   
Calories 10
 Calories from Fat 0
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0g 0%
    Saturated Fat 0g 0%
    Trans Fat 0g  
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 0mg 0%
Total Carbohydrate 3g 1%
    Dietary Fiber 0.5g 2%
    Sugars 0g  
Protein 0g  
Vitamin A 4% •   Vitamin C 107%
 
Calcium 0% •   Iron 1%
 
* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Product Reviews