Categories
Categories

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
2BSEEDS
Categories
Categories

Chili Pepper Flakes Green Jalapeno OG - Spices & Herbs

$7.45

Chili Pepper Flakes Green Jalapeno OG - Spices & Herbs

$7.45
SKU:
SP-160
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Current Stock:
25
Share

Product Description

usdaorganic.jpgSP-160| 1/4 LB  in Resealable Pouch

 

Botanical Name: Capsicum annuum
Description: Jalapenos have a distinctively fresh heat. Best used in traditional American- and Mexican-inspired dishes.
Origin: United States
Organic: Organic
Kosher: Kosher

Common Name: Chili Peppers
Cut: Flakes

Nutrition Facts
Serving Size 1/2 tsp (3.0g)
Servings 151
 
Amount Per Serving   
Calories 10
 Calories from Fat 0
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0g 0%
    Saturated Fat 0g 0%
    Trans Fat 0g  
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 0mg 0%
Total Carbohydrate 3g 1%
    Dietary Fiber 0.5g 2%
    Sugars 0g  
Protein 0g  
Vitamin A 4% •   Vitamin C 107%
 
Calcium 0% •   Iron 1%
 
* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Product Reviews